Günstig im Lieske Elektronik Webshop kaufen: BlackBox LH1414A

BlackBox Mulitport Media Converter/Switch 4x10/100BaseTX to 1x 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km

Produktbild zu BlackBox LH1414A,
Bild-Info zu BlackBox LH1414A,
Produktdatenblatt:
Datenblatt zu
Lieske-Nr.:763337Druckansicht
Hersteller-Nr.:LH1414AArtikelspion
EAN-Code:Artikel empfehlen
Gewicht:0.2 kgauf Merkzettel
Verfügbarkeit: Verfügbarkeitsinfo für BlackBox LH1414A
Artikelbewertung für Mulitport Media Converter/Switch 4x10/100BaseTX to 1x 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km
Ihre Wertung:
Artikel bewerten
Durchschnittsbewertung
Artikel-Bewertung
( 0 / 5 ) 0 Wertungen
Hersteller: BlackBox
Lieferzeit ca.:5 Arbeitstage
bei uns nur:
548,90 EUR
= 653,19 EUR inkl. MwSt.
BlackBox LH1414A, : Mulitport Media Converter/Switch 4x10/100BaseTX  to 1x 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km - ist zuzüglich Versandkosten
oder ab 19,27 EUR monatl. Leasingrate
Warenkorb
Staffelpreise
Ab AnzahlPreis pro Stück
4532,43 EUR
8515,97 EUR
12499,50 EUR
16483,03 EUR

... Weitere Informationen zu Mulitport Media Converter/Switch 4x10/100BaseTX to 1x 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km:

The 4-Port Managed Media Converters combine a media converter and switch in one tiny chassis. Use the 100 Mbps fibre port to extend your network to a distant remote location up to 100 km away. With the integrated 4-port switch you can then add 10/100Mbps Ethernet links at the remote site. The converters are fully SNMP managable for integration into your managed network.
Bi-directional bandwidth control, 802.1p QoS packet prioritization and 802.1 VLAN support provide every user with the required bandwidth.
These converters are an ideal solution for ISPs or multitenant building owners who need to provide secure connections to several individual users.

The 4-Port Managed Media Converters combine a media converter and switch in one tiny chassis. Use the 100 Mbps fibre port to extend your network to a distant remote location up to 100 km away. With the integrated 4-port switch you can then add 10/100Mbps Ethernet links at the remote site.

Secure traffic segregation
802.1Q VLAN tagging ensures that each remote user has a separate and secure network connection. Traffic with VLAN tags coming in from the uplink ports is directed to RJ-45 ports based on VLAN ID. You can also set port and SNMP tag priorities to give some ports priority over others. Bidirectional bandwidth control enables you to keep individual ports from monopolizing the bandwidth. And because these converters can be managed only through the uplink port, end users can't access management features.

SNMP management
Full SNMP v1 and v2 support makes the 4-Port Managed Media Converters easy to integrate into any managed network. Built-in Web management enables you to manage the converters using any standard Web browser over an IP network, even the Internet as a Java Web Servlet. You can access management features through the serial port using Telnet or in-band through the converter's uplink port. IGMP Multicast pruning sends multicast traffic only to ports for which it is intended.

QoS
The switch supports 802.1p QoS with two internal priority queues and eight priority levels, enabling you to provide reliable throughput where it's needed.

A wide range of features and options
All copper ports are autosensing for speed and duplex. Auto MDI/MDI-X means you never need to find a crossover cable because RJ-45 ports sense and adjust to wiring automatically. On the fibre ports, LinkLoss and FiberAlert provide instant notification of fibre segment link problems. Choose from multimode and single-mode duplex fibre options that support distances of up to 100 kilometers. Or get twice the use out of your fibre infrastructure by choosing WDM (single-strand) models that send and receive data over only one fibre, enabling you to establish two network connections over a single run of duplex fibre. For short-range connections of up to 100 meters, choose the LH1410A with its copper uplink.

These converters are an ideal solution for ISPs or multitenant building owners who need to provide secure connections to several individual users. They also fit perfect for use as a remote unit with Managed High-Density Media Converter System II Modules.

Technische Daten:
Standards — IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.1p, IEEE 802.1Q

Distance (Maximum) —
Downlinks: 100 m;
Uplink: LH1410A: 100 m;
LH1411A-LH1412A: 2 km.
LH1413A-LH1414A, LH1420A-LH1421A: 40 km,
LH1415A-LH1416A: 80 km,
LH1417A: 100 km,
LH1418A-LH1419A: 20 km

Cable requirements —
50/125µm or 62.5/125µm multi-mode fibre,
9/125µm single-mode fibre

Forwarding —
10 Mbps: 14,880 pps,
100 Mbps: 148,800 pps

Features —
Auto-Negotiation and Selective Advertising;
Half and Full-Duplex operation;
Bi-directional bandwidth control;
Read/write IEEE 802.1Q VLAN-tags
802.1p QoS based packet prioritization (2 queues [high/low] with 8 priority levels);
IGMP multicast pruning (v1/v2);
L2 packet switching, store and forward operation;
LinkLoss and FiberAlert;
1024 MAC address learning
Over-sized packets up to 1916 bytes


Management —
In-band via included software;
SNMP v1 and v2c compatible;
Support for Telnet

Operation — Half- or full-duplex

Connectors —
all (4) RJ45, (1) power
LH1410A: (1)x RJ45
LH1411A, LH1413A, LH1415A (1) ST
LH1412A, LH1414A, LH1416A-LH1421A (1) pair of SC

Power — 100 to 240 VAC, 50 to 60 Hz internal power supply

Size — 3,2H x 12,1W x 18,4D cm

Weight — 0,6 kg

Enclosure — Steel

Temperature —
Operating: 0 to +50º C.
Storage: -25 to +70º C

Humidity — 5-90%, non condensing

Altitude —0 to 3048 m

NOTE: Single-Strand models must be used in matching pairs or with the equivalent Managed High-Density Media Converter System II Module.

Typ: BlackBox LH1414A


Hinweise für BlackBox LH1414A, : Mulitport Media Converter/Switch 4x10/100BaseTX  to 1x 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km
Suche läuft
Suche wird durchgeführt.
Bitte haben Sie etwas Geduld...
Artikel im Warenkorb
Wir haben den folgenden Artikel für Sie in den Warenkorb gelegt:
1x BlackBox LH1414A Mulitport Media Converter/Switch 4x10/100BaseTX to 1x 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km
Mulitport Media Converter/Switch 4x10/100BaseTX to 1x 100BaseFX SM SC, 40km
548,90 EUR
Summe Artikel im Warenkorb bis jetzt
zzgl. USt
Sie können den Warenkorb jederzeit in der oberen Navigationsleiste aufrufen oder jetzt gleich öffnen.